Home / Upcoming Events – Public Most Welcome

Upcoming Events – Public Most Welcome

SOUTH AUSTRALIAN CANINE ASSOCIATION INC

                         2019 EXHIBITION DATES                                     Updated 04.11.2019

November

29th (Friday)                             All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc – Championship Show – not before 6.00pm – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 18.11.2019 – Schedule October magazine

30th (Saturday)                         All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc – Championship Show 9.00am & 10 minutes after the first show and not before 12 noon – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 18.11.2019 – Schedule October magazine

December

1st (Sunday)

6th (Friday)                               Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc – Championship Show – not before 6.30pm – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 22.11.2019 – Schedule October magazine

7th (Saturday)                           Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc – Championship Show – 9.30am – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 22.11.2019 – Schedule October magazine

8th (Sunday)                             Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc – Championship Show – 9.30am –  David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 22.11.2019 – Schedule October magazine

13th (Friday)                             Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show – not before 6.00pm – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 07.12.2019 – Schedule November magazine

14th (Saturday)                         Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show – not before 6.30pm – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 07.12.2019 – Schedule November magazine

20th (Friday)                             ADSS Pty Ltd – Championship Show – not before 6.00pm – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 09.12.2019 – Schedule October magazine

ADSS Pty Ltd – Neutered Only Show – not before 8.00pm – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 09.12.2019 – Schedule October magazine

21st (Saturday)                          ADSS Pty Ltd – Championship Show – 1.00pm & not before 6.30pm – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 09.12.2019 – Schedule October magazine

                       ADSS Pty Ltd – Neutered Only Show – not before 8.00pm – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 09.12.2019 – Schedule October magazine

22nd (Sunday)                         ADSS Pty Ltd – Championship Show – 11.00am & not before 4.30pm – David Roche

Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 09.12.2019 – Schedule October mag

ADSS Pty Ltd – Neutered Only Show – not before 6.00pm – David Roche Park,

Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 09.12.2019 – Schedule October magazine

28th (Saturday)                                                             Welsh Corgi Kennel Club Inc – All Breeds Championship Show – not before 6.30pm – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 13.12.2019 – Schedule November magazine

29th (Sunday)                                                               Welsh Corgi Kennel Club Inc – All Breeds Championship Show – not before 6.30pm – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 13.12.2019 – Schedule November magazine

31st (Tuesday)                          Gawler Dog Training Club Inc – Obedience Trial 7.00 pm

Gawler Dog Training Club Inc – Agility Trial 7.00 pm

Gawler Dog Training Club Inc – Dances with Dogs Competition 7.00 pm

SOUTH AUSTRALIAN CANINE ASSOCIATION INC

                   2020 EXHIBITION DATES                                     Updated 08.11.2019 

January                      

1st (Wednesday)

3rd (Friday)                               White Swiss Shepherd Dog Club of SA Inc – Championship Show – not before 6.00pm – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 20.12.2019 – Schedule November magazine

4th (Saturday)                           White Swiss Shepherd Dog Club of SA Inc – All Breeds Championship Show – not before 6.00pm – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 20.12.2019 – Schedule November magazine

5th (Sunday)                             White Swiss Shepherd Dog Club of SA Inc – All Breeds Championship Show – not before 6.00pm – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 20.12.2019 – Schedule November magazine

10th (Friday)                              ADSS Pty Ltd – All Breeds Championship Show – not before 6.00pm – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 03.01.2020 – Schedule November magazine

11th (Saturday)                         ADSS Pty Ltd – All Breeds Championship Shows – 1.00pm & not before 6.00pm – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 03.01.2020 – Schedule November magazine

                                                            ADSS Pty Ltd – All Breeds Neutered Only Championship Show – not before 8.00pm – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 03.01.2020 – Schedule November magazine

ADSS Pty Ltd –Trainee Judge Group Sweepstakes – 12.30pm – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 03.01.2020 – Schedule November magazine

12th (Sunday)                           ADSS Pty Ltd – All Breeds Championship Shows – 1.00pm and not before 6.00pm – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 03.01.2020 – Schedule November magazine

                                                            ADSS Pty Ltd – Trainee Judge Group Sweepstakes – 12.30pm – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 03.01.2020 – Schedule November magazine

17th (Friday)                              ADSS Pty Ltd – All Breeds Championship Show – not before 6.00pm – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 10.01.2020 – Schedule December magazine

18th (Saturday)                         ADSS Pty Ltd – All Breeds Championship Shows – 1.00pm and not before 6.00pm – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 10.01.2020 – Schedule December magazine

                                                            ADSS Pty Ltd – All Breeds Neutered Only Championship Show – not before 8.00pm – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 10.01.2020 – Schedule December magazine

19th (Sunday)                           ADSS Pty Ltd – All Breeds Championship Shows- 1.00pm and not before 6.00pm – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 10.01.2020 – Schedule December magazine

24th (Friday)                             Gawler Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show – not before 6.30pm – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 13.01.2020 – Schedule November magazine

25th (Saturday)                         Gawler Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show – not before 6.30pm – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 13.01.2020 – Schedule November magazine

26th (Sunday)                           Gawler Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show – not before 6.30pm – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 13.01.2020 – Schedule November magazine

31st (Friday)                               ADSS Pty Ltd – All Breeds Championship Show.

 

February

1st (Saturday)               ADSS Pty Ltd – All Breeds Championship Shows (3)

2nd (Sunday)                            ADSS Pty Ltd – All Breeds Championship Shows (2)

7th (Friday)                               The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 6.00 pm

8th (Saturday)                           The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 10.00 am

9th (Sunday)

15th (Saturday)                         Collie Club of SA Inc – All Breeds Championship Show – 9.00am – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 27.01.2020 – Schedule December magazine

16th (Sunday)                          Collie Club of SA Inc – All Breeds Championship Show – 9.00am – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 27.01.2020 – Schedule December magazine

21st (Friday)                              Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show – 4.00pm – Naracoorte Soccer Grounds, Sporting Complex, Stewart Terrace – Entries close 05.02.2020 – Schedule December magazine

22nd (Saturday)                         Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc – Championship Shows – 8.30am and not before 12noon – Naracoorte Soccer Grounds, Sporting Complex, Stewart Terrace – Entries close 05.02.2020 – Schedule December magazine

23rd (Sunday)                           Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show – 9.00am – Naracoorte Soccer Grounds, Sporting Complex, Stewart Terrace – Entries close 05.02.2020 – Schedule December magazine

28th (Friday)                  ADSS Pty Ltd – All Breeds Championship Show (1)

ADSS Pty Ltd – All Breeds Neuter Championship Show (1)

29th (Saturday)             ADSS Pty Ltd – All Breeds Championship Shows (3)

 

March

1st (Sunday)                 ADSS Pty Ltd – All Breeds Championship Shows (2)

7th (Saturday)                           Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc – All Breeds Championship Show 9.00 am

Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc – All Breeds Championship Show to follow

Gawler Dog Training Club Inc – Games Trial 6.00 pm

Gawler Dog Training Club Inc – Dances With Dogs Competition 6.00 pm

Bull Terrier Club of SA Inc – National Championship Show (DRP Ring 7) 9.00 am

8th (Sunday)                 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc – All Breeds Championship Show 9.00 am

Bull Terrier Club of SA Inc – National Championship Show (DRP Ring 7) 9.00 am

14th (Saturday)                         Hound Club of SA Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am

Shetland Sheepdog Club of SA Inc – Parade 11.00 am

Shetland Sheepdog Club of SA Inc – Open Show to follow

Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc – Obedience Trial 6.00 pm

15th (Sunday)

21st (Saturday)                          SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc – Open Show 9.00 am

SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show not before 11.30 am

Agility Dog Club of SA Inc – Agility Trial 6.00 pm

22nd (Sunday)                           SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show not before 9.00 am

28th (Saturday)             Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am

Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show PM to follow

Noarlunga City Obedience Dog Club Inc – Agility Trials 9.00 am

Noarlunga City Obedience Dog Club Inc – Agility Trials 1.00 pm

29th (Sunday)                           Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am

 

April

4th (Saturday)               Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am

Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc – Championship Show PM to follow

Para Districts Obedience Dog Club Inc – Obedience Trial 10.00 am

Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc – Retrieving Ability Test for Gundogs

5th (Sunday)                             Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am

SA Obedience Dog Club Inc – Rally Trial 9.00 am

SA Obedience Dog Club Inc – Rally Trial 1.00 pm

Adelaide Lure Coursing & Racing Club Inc – Lure Coursing Trial 9.30 am

Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc – Retrieving Ability Test for Gundogs

10th (Friday)                             Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 12 noon

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 1.00 pm

11th (Saturday)                         Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 8.00 am

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show not before noon

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 8.30 am

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show not before 12.30 pm

Blue Lake Obedience Dog Club Inc – Obedience & Rally Trial 8.30 am

Blue Lake Obedience Dog Club Inc – Obedience & Rally Trial not before 12.30 pm

Blue Lake Obedience Dog Club Inc – Agility Trial 8.30 am

Blue Lake Obedience Dog Club Inc – Agility Trial not before 12.30 pm

12th (Sunday)               Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 8.30 am

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show not before 12.30 pm

Blue Lake Obedience Dog Club Inc – Obedience & Rally Trial 8.30 am

Blue Lake Obedience Dog Club Inc – Obedience & Rally Trial not before 12.30 pm

Blue Lake Obedience Dog Club Inc – Agility Trial 8.30 am

Blue Lake Obedience Dog Club Inc – Agility Trial not before 12.30 pm

13th (Monday)               Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 8.30 am

Blue Lake Obedience Dog Club Inc – Obedience & Rally Trial 8.30 am

Blue Lake Obedience Dog Club Inc – Agility Trial 8.30 am

18th (Saturday)             Gawler Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show (Roseworthy) 9.00 am

Gawler Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show to AM Show

Munno Para Dog Obedience Club Inc – Rally Trial 10.00 am

Munno Para Dog Obedience Club Inc – Rally Trial 1.00 pm

Siberian Husky & Alaskan Malamute Club of SA Inc – Weightpull Event

Retrieving & Field Trials Club of SA Inc – Retrieving Ability Test for Gundogs 8.00 am

19th (Sunday)               Gawler Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show (Roseworthy) 9.00 am

Retrieving & Field Trials Club of SA Inc – Retrieving Ability Test for Gundogs 8.00 am

25th (Saturday)            Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am

Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc – Championship Show to follow

Agility Dog Club of SA Inc – Games Trial 9.00 am

Agility Dog Club of SA Inc – Agility Trial 1.00 pm

Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc – Retrieving Trial for Gundogs

26th (Sunday)               The Toy Dog Club of SA Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am

The Toy Dog Club of SA Inc – Championship Show not before 12 noon

Gawler Dog Training Club Inc – Obedience & Rally Trial 10.00 am

Tracking Dog Club of SA Inc – Tracking Trial 8.00 am

Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc – Retrieving Trial for Gundogs

 

May

2nd (Saturday)              Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc – Championship Show 9.30 am

Golden Retriever Club of SA Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am

Port Pirie Obedience Dog Club Inc – Obedience Trial 9.00 am

Port Pirie Obedience Dog Club Inc – Obedience Trial 1.00 pm

Para District Obedience Dog Club Inc – Agility Trial 9.00 am

Para District Obedience Dog Club Inc – Agility Trial 1.00 pm

Herding Dog Club of SA Inc – Herding Trial

Gundog Club of SA Inc – Retrieving Ability Tests for Gundogs 8.00 am

Gundog Club of SA Inc – Retrieving Ability Tests for Gundogs to follow

3rd (Sunday)                 Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc – Championship Show 9.30 am

Golden Retriever Club of SA Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am

Whippet & Greyhound Club of SA Inc – Championship Show 10.00 am

Bullmastiff Club of SA Inc – Championship Show 11.00 am

Port Pirie Obedience Dog Club Inc – Obedience Trial 9.00 am

Dogs SA EAC Committee – Earthdog Tests 11.00 am

Dogs SA EAC Committee – Earthdog Tests 12 noon

Herding Dog Club of SA Inc – Herding Trial

Adelaide Lure Coursing & Racing Club Inc – Lure Coursing Trial 9.30 am

Gundog Club of SA Inc – Retrieving Ability Tests for Gundogs 8.00 am

Gundog Club of SA Inc – Retrieving Ability Tests for Gundogs to follow

9th (Saturday)                           Dublin Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am

Dublin Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show PM to follow

Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc – Agility Trial 9.00 am

Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc – Agility Trial not before 1.00 pm

10th (Sunday)                           Dublin Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am

Dogs SA EAC Committee – Earthdog Tests 11.00 am

Dogs SA EAC Committee – Earthdog Tests not before 12 noon

15th (Friday)                                         German Shepherd Dog League of NSW Inc – National Championship Show

16th (Saturday)                         Metropolitan Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am

Metropolitan Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show not before 11.30 am

German Shepherd Dog League of NSW Inc – National Championship Show

German Shepherd Dog League of NSW Inc – National Restricted Trial

Retrieving & Field Trials Club of SA Inc – Retrieving Trial for Gundogs 8.00 am

17th (Sunday)               Metropolitan Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am

German Shepherd Dog League of NSW Inc – National Championship Show

German Shepherd Dog League of NSW Inc – National Restricted Trial

Dover Gardens Kennel & Obedience Club Inc – Obedience Trial 9.30 am

Tracking Dog Club of SA Inc – Tracking Trial 8.00 am

Retrieving & Field Trials Club of SA Inc – Retrieving Trial for Gundogs 8.00 am

23rd (Saturday)             Siberian Husky & Alaskan Malamute Club of SA Inc – Weightpull Event

24th (Sunday)               German Shepherd Dog Club of SA Inc – Obedience Trial 9.00 am

29th (Friday)                 Dogs SA Winter International – Championship Show 9.00 am

30th (Saturday)             Dogs SA Winter International – Championship Show 9.00 am

Terrier Club of SA Inc – Championship Show (with WI date to be advised)

Irish Wolfhound Club of SA Inc – Championship Show (With WI date to be advised)

Chihuahua Club of SA Inc – Championship Show (with WI date to be advised)

Dobermann Club of SA Inc – Championship Show (with WI date to be advised)

The Papillon Club of SA Inc – Championship Show 2.00 pm (with WI in Hall)

Beagle Club of SA Inc – Championship Show (with WI date to be advised)

Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc – Championship Show (with WI date to be advised)

Munno Para Dog Obedience Club Inc – Obedience Trial 10.00 am

31st (Sunday)                Dogs SA Winter International – Championship Show 9.00 am

Gawler Dog Training Club Inc – Obedience & Rally Trial 10.00 am

Gawler Dog Training Club Inc – Games Trial 10.00 am

 

June                            

6th (Saturday)                           Gundog Club of SA Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am

Collie Club of SA Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am

Shetland Sheepdog Club of SA Inc – 40th Anniversary Championship Show 10.00 am

Shetland Sheepdog Club of SA Inc – 40th Anniversary Restricted Rally Trial 10.00 am

German Shepherd Dog Club of SA Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am

Dogs SA Agility Advisory Committee – State Agility Championships

German Shorthaired Pointer Club of SA Inc – Retrieving Trial for Gundogs 8.30 am

7th (Sunday)                             Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc – All Breeds Championship Show 9.00 am

Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc – All Breeds Championship Show to follow

German Shepherd Dog Club of SA Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am

Dogs SA Agility Advisory Committee – State Agility Championships

Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc – Retrieving Trial for Gundogs

8th (Monday)                             Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc – All Breeds Championship Show 9.00 am

Dogs SA Agility Advisory Committee – State Agility Championships

Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc – Retrieving Trial for Gundogs

12th (Friday)                             Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 9.30 am

Weimaraner Club of NSW Inc National Championship

13th (Saturday)                         Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am

Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show not before 11.00 am

Poodle Club of NSW Inc – National Championship Show

Noarlunga City Obedience Dog Club Inc – Obedience Trial 9.00 am

Tracking Dog Club of SA Inc – Tracking Trial 8.00 am

Siberian Husky & Alaskan Malamute Club of SA Inc – Weightpull Event

14th (Sunday)                           Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am

Poodle Club of NSW Inc – National Championship Show

Gawler Dog Training Club Inc – Agility Trial 10.00 am

Gawler Dog Training Club Inc – Agility Trial not before 12 noon

Adelaide Lure Coursing & Racing Club Inc – Lure Coursing Trial 9.30 am

20th (Saturday)            Adelaide Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am

Herding Dog Club of SA Inc – Herding Trial

Golden Retriever Club of SA Inc – Retrieving Trial for Gundogs 8.00 am

21st (Sunday)                            Adelaide Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am

Herding Dog Club of SA Inc – Herding Trial

Golden Retriever Club of SA Inc – Retrieving Trial for Gundogs 8.00 am

27th (Saturday)            Golden Retriever Club of SA Inc – All Breeds Championship Show 9.00 am

Golden Retriever Club of SA Inc – All Breeds Championship Show not before 12 noon

Golden Retriever Club of SA Inc – Eye Clinic (David Roche Park)

Munno Para Dog Obedience Club Inc – Obedience Trial 10.00 am

Munno Para Dog Obedience Club Inc – Rally Trial 1.00 pm

28th (Sunday)                           Gepps Cross Dog Training Club Inc – Obedience & Rally Trial 10.00 am

 

July

1st (Wednesday)                Cocker Spaniel Club of ACT Inc – National Championship Show

1st (Wednesday)            Cocker Spaniel Club of ACT Inc – National Championship Show

4th (Saturday)               The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 8.30 am

The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show not before 12 noon

German Shepherd Dog Club of SA Inc – Agility Trial 9.00 am

German Shepherd Dog Club of SA Inc – Agility Trial not before 1.00 pm

German Shepherd Dog Club of SA Inc – Endurance Test 10.00 am

Retrieving & Field Trials Club of SA Inc – Retrieving Trial for Gundogs 8.00 am

5th (Sunday)                 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am

Port Adelaide Obedience Dog Club Inc – Obedience Trial 9.30 am

Port Adelaide Obedience Dog Club Inc – Rally Trial 12 noon

Tracking Dog Club of SA Inc – Tracking Trial 8.00 am

Adelaide Lure Coursing & Racing Club Inc – Lure Coursing Trial 9.30 am

Siberian Husky & Alaskan Malamute Club of SA Inc – Weightpull Event

Retrieving & Field Trials Club of SA Inc – Retrieving Trial for Gundogs 8.00 am

11th (Saturday)             Dogs SA DOTY POTY Committee – Fundraising Championship Show

Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc – Rally Trial 9.00 am

Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc – Rally Trial not before 1.00 pm

Dances With Dogs Club of SA Inc – Dances With Dogs Competition not before 3.30 pm

Dances With Dogs Club of SA Inc – Dances With Dogs Competition not before 6.30 pm

12th (Sunday)               Dogs SA DOTY POTY Committee– Fundraising Championship Show

Gawler Dog Training Club Inc – Games Trial 10.00 am

Gawler Dog Training Club Inc – Games Trial not before 12 noon

17th (Friday)                  ADSS Pty Ltd – All Breeds Championship Show.

18th (Saturday)            Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc – Obedience Trial 9.30 am

Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc – Rally Trial not before 11.00 am

Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc – Trick Dog Trial 9.00 am

Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc – Trick Dog Trial not before 12 noon

Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc – Retrieving Trial for Gundogs

ADSS Pty Ltd – All Breeds Championship Shows.

19th (Sunday)               Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc – Obedience Trial 9.30 am

Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc – Rally Trial not before 11.00 am

Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc – Trick Dog Trial 9.00 am

Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc – Trick Dog Trial not before 12 noon

Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc – Retrieving Trial for Gundogs

ADSS Pty Ltd – All Breeds Championship Shows.

24th (Friday)                 Marion Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 9.30 am

25th (Saturday)            Marion Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am

Dobermann Club of SA Inc – Open Show (with Marion KC)

Hungarian Vizsla Club of SA Inc – Championship Show (With Marion KC)

Newfoundland Club of SA Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am (With Marion KC)

Weimaraner Club of SA Inc – Championship Show (With Marion KC)

Weimaraner Club of SA Inc – Open Show (With Marion KC)

Agility Dog Club of SA Inc – Agility Trial 9.00 am

Agility Dog Club of SA Inc – Agility Trial 1.00 pm

Tracking Dog Club of SA Inc – Tracking Trial 8.00 am

26th (Sunday)               Marion Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am

Hungarian Vizsla Club of SA Inc – Championship Show (With Marion KC)

31st (Friday)                   ADSS Pty Ltd – All Breeds Championship Show

 

August

1st (Saturday)               Siberian Husky & Alaskan Malamute Club of SA Inc – Weightpull Event

Para District Obedience Dog Club Inc – Rally Trial 9.00 am

Para District Obedience Dog Club Inc – Rally Trial not before 1.00 pm

ADSS Pty Ltd – All Breeds Championship Shows (approval required from SHAM)

2nd (Sunday)                German Shepherd Dog Club of SA Inc – Obedience Trial 9.00 am

Dogs SA EAC Committee – Earthdog Tests 10.00 am

Dogs SA EAC Committee – Earthdog Tests not before 11.00 am

Dogs SA EAC Committee – Earthdog Tests not before 12 noon

Adelaide Lure Coursing & Racing Club Inc – Lure Coursing Trial 9.30 am

Rottweiler Club of SA Inc – Track & Search Trial

ADSS Pty Ltd – All Breeds Championship Shows.

8th (Saturday)                           Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am

Para District Obedience Dog Club Inc – Obedience Trial 10.00 am

9th (Sunday)                 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am

14th (Friday)                 SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc – International Championship Show 9.00 am

15th (Saturday)            SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc – International Championship Show 9.00 am

Munno Para Dog Obedience Club Inc – Agility Trial 9.00 am

Munno Para Dog Obedience Club Inc – Agility Trial 1.00 pm

Retrieving & Field Trials Club of SA Inc – Retrieving Trial for Gundogs 8.00 am

16th (Sunday)               SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc – International Championship Show 9.00 am

Tracking Dog Club of SA Inc – Tracking Trial 8.00 am

Dogs SA EAC Committee – Earthdog Tests 11.00 am

Dogs SA EAC Committee – Earthdog Tests not before 12 noon

Retrieving & Field Trials Club of SA Inc – Retrieving Trial for Gundogs 8.00 am

21st (Friday)                   ADSS Pty Ltd – All Breeds Championship Show.

22nd (Saturday)            Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc – Agility Trial 8.30 am

Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc – Agility Trial not before 10.00 am

Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc – Agility Trial not before 11.30 am

Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc – Games Trial not before 2.00 pm

Herding Dog Club of SA Inc – Herding Trial

Dogs SA RAFT Advisory Committee – State Retrieving Championships

ADSS Pty Ltd – All Breeds Championship Shows.

23rd (Sunday)               Metropolitan Kennel Club Inc – Open Show 8.30 am

Metropolitan Kennel Club Inc – Open Show to follow

Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc – Agility Trial 9.00 am

Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc – Agility Trial not before 12 noon

Herding Dog Club of SA Inc – Herding Trial

Dogs SA RAFT Advisory Committee – State Retrieving Championships

28th (Friday)                             Dogs SA National Championship Retrieving Trial for Gundogs

29th (Saturday)                         Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am

German Shepherd Dog Club of SA Inc – Agility Trial 9.00 am

German Shepherd Dog Club of SA Inc – Agility Trial not before 1.00 pm

Dogs SA National Championship Retrieving Trial for Gundogs

30th (Sunday)                           Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am

Gawler Dog Training Club Inc – Agility Trial 10.00 am

Gawler Dog Training Club Inc – Agility Trial not before 12 noon

Dogs SA National Championship Retrieving Trial for Gundogs

September

4th (Friday)                   Royal A & H Society Inc – 2020 Royal Adelaide Show – Championship Show,

                                    Obedience & Rally Trials, Agility Trial and Weight Pull Event

5th (Saturday)               Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc –Championship Show 12 noon

German Shorthaired Pointer Club of SA Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am

Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc – Championship Show (Date TBA by Royal)

6th (Sunday)

12th (Saturday)            Welsh Corgi Club of SA Inc – Championship Show 9.30 am

13th (Sunday)               2020 Royal Adelaide Show – General Specials

Tracking Dog Club of SA Inc – Tracking Trial 8.00 am

19th (Saturday)             The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 8.30 am

The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show not before 12 noon

Dogs SA Obedience Advisory Committee – 2020 State Obedience Championships

Dogs SA Obedience Advisory Committee – 2020 State Rally Championships

20th (Sunday)               The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am

Dogs SA Obedience Advisory Committee – 2020 State Obedience Championships

Dogs SA Obedience Advisory Committee – 2020 State Rally Championships

Adelaide Lure Coursing & Racing Club Inc – Lure Coursing Trial 9.30 am

26th (Saturday)            Munno Para Dog Obedience Club Inc – Agility Trial 9.00 am

Munno Para Dog Obedience Club Inc – Agility Trial 1.00 pm

Herding Dog Club of SA Inc – Herding Trial

27th (Sunday)               Gawler Dog Training Club Inc – Obedience Trial 10.00 am

Gawler Dog Training Club Inc – Dances With Dogs Competition 10.00 am

Herding Dog Club of SA Inc – Herding Trial

 

October

2nd (Friday)                              The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 10.00 am

3rd (Saturday)                           The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 10.00 am

Tenterfield Terrier Club of SA Inc – Championship Show 8.30 am (With AHKC)

4th (Sunday)                             The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 10.00 am

SA Obedience Dog Club Inc – Obedience Trial 10.00 am

5th (Monday)                             The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 10.00 am

9th (Friday)                               All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc – Championship Show 6.00 pm

Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club of SA Inc – Open Show 6.30 pm

10th (Saturday)                         All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc – Championship Show 10.00 am

Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club of SA Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am

Noarlunga City Obedience Dog Club Inc – Agility Trials 9.00 am

Noarlunga City Obedience Dog Club Inc – Agility Trials 1.00 pm

11th (Sunday)                           All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am

Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club of SA Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am

Dover Gardens Kennel & Obedience Club Inc – Obedience Trial 9.30 am

16th (Friday)                  Rottweiler Club of SA Inc – Championship Show not before 12.30 pm

Rottweiler Club of SA Inc – Restricted Obedience Trial 8.30 am

17th (Saturday)                        Hound Club of SA Inc – Open Show 9.00 am

Hound Club of SA Inc – Championship Show to follow

Whippet & Greyhound Club of SA Inc – Open Show 9.00 am

Chihuahua Club of SA Inc – Parade 10.00 am

Old English Sheepdog Club of SA Inc – Championship Show 11.00 am (Int Judge)

Rottweiler Club of SA Inc – Championship Show not before 9.00 am

Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc – Obedience Trial 9.00 am

18th (Sunday)                           Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of SA Inc – Championship Show 10.00 am

Rottweiler Club of SA Inc – Championship Show not before 9.00 am

Adelaide Lure Coursing & Racing Club Inc – Lure Coursing Trial 9.30 am

23rd (Friday)                             Mount City & Districts Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 10.00 am

24th (Saturday)                         Mount Gambier A & H Society Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am

Mount City & Districts Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show not before 12 noon

Blue Lake Obedience Dog Club Inc – Obedience & Rally Trials 8.30 am

Blue Lake Obedience Dog Club Inc – Obedience & Rally Trials 12.30 pm

Blue Lake Obedience Dog Club Inc – Agility Trial 8.30 am

Blue Lake Obedience Dog Club Inc – Agility Trial 12.30 pm

25th (Sunday)                           Mount City & Districts Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am

Blue Lake Obedience Dog Club Inc – Obedience & Rally Trials 8.30 am

Blue Lake Obedience Dog Club Inc – Agility Trial 8.30 am

Blue Lake Obedience Dog Club Inc – Agility Trial 12.30 pm

30th (Friday)                 Bassett Hound Club of Victoria Inc – National Championship Show

31st (Saturday)                          SA Obedience Dog Club Inc – Obedience Trial 6.00 pm

(Sunbury KC)

November

1st (Sunday)                             (Sunbury KC)

6th (Friday)                               Millicent Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 1.00 pm

7th (Saturday)                           Millicent Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 8.30 am

Millicent Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show not before 12 noon

German Shepherd Dog Club of SA Inc – Open Show 6.00 pm

Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc – Agility Trial 6.00 pm

Dances with Dogs Club of SA Inc – Dances with Dogs Competition not before 3.30 pm

Dances with Dogs Club of SA Inc – Dances with Dogs Competition not before 6.30 pm

8th (Sunday)                             Millicent Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am

14th (Saturday)                         Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc – All Breeds Championship Show 9.00 am

Munno Para Dog Obedience Club Inc – Agility Trial 6.00 pm

15th (Sunday)                           Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc – All Breeds Championship Show 9.00 am

21st (Saturday)              DOTY/POTY – Dog of The Year Event

Agility Dog Club of SA Inc – Agility Trial 6.00 pm

22nd (Sunday)

28th (Saturday)                         Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc – Specialty Championship Show (Int Judge)

28th (Saturday)                         Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc – All Breeds Championship Show 9.00 am

29th (Sunday)                           Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc – All Breeds Championship Show 9.00 am

 

December

4th (Friday)                               Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc – Championship Show 6.30 pm

5th (Saturday)                           Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am

6th (Sunday)                             Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am

12th (Saturday)                         Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am

13th (Sunday)                           Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am

18th (Friday)                              ADSS Pty Ltd – All Breeds Championship Show.

19th (Saturday)                         ADSS Pty Ltd – All Breeds Championship Shows.

20th (Sunday)                                                               ADSS Pty Ltd – All Breeds Championship Shows.

25th (Friday)

26th (Saturday)

27th (Sunday)

31st (Thursday)             Gawler Dog Training Club Inc – Agility Trial 6.00 pm

Gawler Dog Training Club Inc – Dances With Dogs Competition 6.00 pm

 

January

1st (Friday)

Leave a Reply