2024 EXHIBITION DATES Updated 08.03.2024
March
15th (Friday) Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc – Scent Work Trial – not before 6.30pm – Corner States & Wheatsheaf Road, Morphett Vale – Entries close 008.03.2024
16th (Saturday) SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show – 9.00am and not before 12 noon – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 09.03.2024 – Schedule February magazine
Noarlunga City Obedience Dog Club Inc – Agility Trials 9.00 am and not before 1.00 pm – Pimpala Primary School – Entries close 04.03.2024 – Schedule February magazine CANCELLED
17th (Sunday) SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show – 9.00am – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 09.03.2024 – Schedule February magazine
23rd (Saturday) Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show – 9.00am and not before 12.30pm – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 19.03.2024 – Schedule January magazine
Munno Para Dog Obedience Club Inc – Rally Trials 10.00 am and not before 1.00 pm – Vincent Road, Smithfiel Plains – Entries close 08.01.2024 – Schedule February magazine
24th (Sunday) Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show – 9.00am – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 19.03.2024 – Schedule January magazine
29th (Friday) Mount City & Districts Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show – 12 noon – Len Lewis Memorial Park, Pick Avenue, Mount Gambier – Entries close 18.03.2024 – Schedule February magazine
Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show – 1.00pm – Savoy Park, Warnertown Road, Port Pirie – Entries close 22.03.2024 – Schedule February magazine
30th (Saturday) Mount City & Districts Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show – 8.00am and not before 12 noon – Len Lewis Memorial Park, Pick Avenue, Mount Gambier – Entries close 18.03.204 – Schedule February magazine
Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show – 8.30am and not before 12 noon – Savoy Park, Warnertown Road, Port Pirie – Entries close 22.03.2024 – Schedule February magazine
Blue Lake Obedience Dog Club Inc – Obedience, Rally, Agility & Jumping Trials – 8.30 am and not before 12.30 pm – Hasting Cunningham Reserve, Mt Gambier – Entries close 15.03.2024 – Schedule February magazine
31st (Sunday) Mount City & Districts Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show – 8.00am and not before 12 noon – Len Lewis Memorial Park, Pick Avenue, Mount Gambier – Entries close 18.03.2024 – Schedule February magazine
Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show – 8.30am and not before 12.30pm – Savoy Park, Warnertown Road, Port Pirie – Entries close 22.03.2024 – Schedule February magazine
Blue Lake Obedience Dog Club Inc – Obedience, Rally, Agility & Jumping Trials – 8.30 am and not before 12.30 pm – Hasting Cunningham Reserve, Mt Gambier – Entries close 15.03.2024 – Schedule February magazine
April
1st (Monday) Mount City & Districts Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show – 8.30am – Len Lewis Memorial Park, Pick Avenue, Mount Gambier – Entries close 18.03.2024 – Schedule February magazine
Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show – 8.30am – Savoy Park, Warnertown Road, Port Pirie – Entries close 22.03.2024 – Schedule February magazine
6th (Saturday) Para District Obedience Club Inc – Obedience Trial – 10.00am – Jenkins Reserve, Saints Road, Salisbury – Entries close 25.05.2024 – Schedule March magazine
7th (Sunday) SA Obedience Dog Club Inc – Double Rally Trials and Double Trick Tests – 10.00am and not before 1.00pm – Beaumont Road, South Parklands – Entries close 15.03.2024 – Schedule February magazine
Poodle Club of SA Inc – Funday – Pergola, David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn
13th (Saturday) Gawler Kennel Club Inc – Open Show – 10.00am – Princess Park, Nixon Terrace, Gawler – Entries close 05.04.2024 – Schedule March magazine
Gawler Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show – not before 11.30am – Princess Park, Nixon Terrace, Gawler – Entries close 05.04.2024 – Schedule March magazine
Agility Dog Club of SA Inc – Agility Trial – 9.00am and not before 1.00pm – Golflands Reserve, Aroona Avenue, Glenelg North – Entries close 01.04.2024
Agility Dog Club of SA Inc – Agility Trial 1.00 pm
14th (Sunday) Gawler Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show – 9.30am and not before 12.30pm – Princess Park, Nixon Terrace, Gawler – Entries close 05.04.2024 – Schedule March magazine
Gawler Dog Training Club Inc – Scent Work Trial – 9.15am and not before 1.00pm – Elliot Goodger Memorial Park, Willaston – Entries close 04.04.2024
Pug Club of SA Inc – Funday – Ring 1 and Marsula, David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn
20th (Saturday) All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc – Championship Show – 9.00am and not before 11.00am – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 14.04.2024 – Schedule March magazine
Para District Obedience Dog Club Inc – Agility & Jumping Trials – 9.00am and not before 12 noon – Jenkins Reserve, Saints Road, Salisbury – Entries close 12.04.2024 – Schedule March magazine
21st (Sunday) All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc – Championship Show – 9.00am and not before 11.00am – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 14.04.2024 – Schedule March magazine
Dover Gardens Kennel & Obedience Club Inc – Scent Work Trial – 9.30am – Mitchell Park Sports Ground, Bradley Grove, Mitchell Park – Entries close 12.04.2024 – Schedule March magazine
23rd (Tuesday) Para Districts Obedience Club Inc – Scent Work Trial – 6.45pm – Angle Vale Scout Hall, Heaslip Road, Angle Vale – Entries 16.04.2023
25th (Thursday) Gundog Club of SA – Scent work trial 1.00 PM
27th (Saturday) Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc – Championship Show 9.30 am & not before 12.30 pm – David Roche Park, Kilburn – Entries close Paper 19.04.2024 Online 22.04.2024 – Schedule February 2024
Munno Para Dog Obedience Club Inc – Agility Trial – 9.00am and not before 12 noon – Vincent Road, Smithfield – Entries close 15.04.2024
Para District Obedience Dog Club Inc – Scent Work Trial – 9.30am – Jenkins Reserve, Saints Road, Salisbury – Entries close 16.04.2024
Dances with Dogs Club Inc – Dances with Dogs Competition – Pimpala Primary School – Entries close 09.04.2024
Dances with Dogs Club of SA Inc – Trick Dog Test – Pimpala Primary School – Entries close 16.04.2024
28th (Sunday) Dogs SA Conformation Judges Training Panel – Trainee Judges Practical Handling at 1.00 pm
Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am – David Roche Park – Enries close Paper 19.04.2024 Online 22.04.2024 – Schedule February magazine
Gawler Dog Training Club Inc – Agility Trial – 10.00am – Elliot Goodger Memorial Park, Willaston – Entries close 15.04.2024
Gawler Dog Training Club Inc – Games Trial – not before 12 noon – Elliot Goodger Memorial Park, Willaston – Entries close 15.04.2024
Dances with Dogs Club Inc – Dances with Dogs Competition – Offlead Area, David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 09.04.2024
Dances with Dogs Club of SA Inc – Trick Dog Test – Offlead Area, David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn - Entries close 16.04.2024
May
3rd (Friday) German Shepherd Dog Club of SA Inc – 46th National Show and Trial – 9.00am – Barratt Reserve, West Beach – Entries close 20.03.2024
4th (Saturday) Border Collie Club of SA Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am
The Toy Dog Club of SA Inc – Championship Show 9.00am & not before 12 noon – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 30.04.2024 – Schedule March magazine
German Shepherd Dog Club of SA Inc – 46th National Show and Trial – 9.00am – Barratt Reserve, West Beach – Entries close 20.03.2024
Port Pirie Obedience Dog Club Inc – Obedience & Rally Trials 9.00 am and not before 12 noon – Savoy Park, Port Pirie – Entries close 19.04.2024 – Schedule February magazine
Gundog Club of SA Inc – Retrieving Ability Tests for Gundogs AM
Gundog Club of SA Inc – Retrieving Ability Tests for Gundogs PM
Tracking Dog Club of SA Inc – Track & Search Trial – not before 8.00am – Adelaide Metro – Entries close 16.04.2024
5th (Sunday) Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc – Group 5 Championship Show – 9.00am and not before 10.00am – No Challenges for GSD or GSD LSC – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 24.04.2024 – Schedule April magazine
German Shepherd Dog Club of SA Inc – 46th National Show and Trial – 9.00am – Barratt Reserve, West Beach – Entries close 20.03.2024
Port Pirie Obedience Dog Club Inc – Obedience & Rally Trials 9.00 am – Savoy Park, Port Pirie – Entries close 19.04.2024 – Schedule February magazine
Gundog Club of SA Inc – Retrieving Ability Tests for Gundogs AM
Gundog Club of SA Inc – Retrieving Ability Tests for Gundogs PM
Tracking Dog Club of SA Inc – Track & Search Trial – not before 8.00am – Adelaide Metro – Entries close 16.04.2024
11th (Saturday) Dublin Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am
Dublin Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show not before 11.00 am
Herding Dog Club of SA Inc – Herding Trial – not before 9.30am – 69 Airport Road, Goolwa – Entries close 06.05.2024
Retrieving & Field Trials Club of SA Inc – Retrieving Trials for Gundogs – 8.00am – Grand Cru Estate, Lot 274 Laubes Road, Springton – Entries close 02.05.2024
Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc- Scent Work Trial 9.30 AM
12th (Sunday) Dublin Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am
German Shepherd Dog Club of SA Inc – Obedience Trial – 9.30am – West Beach Road, West Beach – Entries close 26.04.2024 – Schedule March magazine
Retrieving & Field Trials Club of SA Inc – Retrieving Trials for Gundogs – 8.00am – Grand Cru Estate, Lot 274 Laubes Road, Springton – Entries close 02.05.2024
Herding Dog Club of SA Inc – Herding Trial – not before 9.30am – David Roche Park, Cromwell, Kilburn – Entries close 06.05.2024
14th (Tuesday) Para Districts Obedience Dog Club Inc – Scent Work Trial – 6.30pm – Jenkins Reserve, Saints Road, Salisbury
18th (Saturday) Metropolitan Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show – 9.00am and not before 12.30pm – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 06.05.2024 – Schedule March magazine
19th (Sunday) Metropolitan Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show – 9.00am – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 06.05.2024 – Schedule March magazine
Dover Gardens Kennel & Obedience Club Inc – Obedience Trial 9.00 am
Adelaide Lure Coursing & Racing Club Inc – Lure Coursing Trial 9.30 am
Dogs SA Earthdog Advisory Committee – Earthdog Test 10 am
Dogs SA Earthdog Advisory Committee – Earthdog Test NB 11.00 am
Dogs SA Earthdog Advisory Committee – Earthdog Test NB 12 noon
25th (Saturday) The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am
The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show NB 12 noon
Cocker Spaniel Society of NSW Inc – National Championship Show (Clarendon NSW) – Entries close 01.05.2024 – Schedule February magazine
Agility Dog Club of SA Inc – Agility Trial 9.00 am
Agility Dog Club of SA Inc – Agility Trial 1.00 pm
Tracking Dog Club of SA Inc – Tracking Trial – not before 9.00am – Adelaide Hills – Entries close 07.05.2024
26th (Sunday) The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am
Cocker Spaniel Society of NSW Inc – National Championship Show (Clarendon NSW)
Border Collie Club of SA Inc – Restricted to Group 5 Obedience Trial 9.00 am
Border Collie Club of SA Inc – Restricted to Group 5 Rally Trial 9.00 am
Border Collie Club of SA Inc – Restricted to Group 5 Tricks Trial 9.00 am
Tracking Dog Club of SA Inc – Tracking Trial – not before 9.00am – Adelaide Hills – Entries close 07.05.2024
30th Thursday Dogs SA Winter International – Championship Show – 9.00am – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 17.05.2024 – Schedule April magazine
Hound Club of SA Inc – Championship Show – 9.00am – Ring 3, David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 27.05.2024 – Schedule April magazine
31st (Friday) Dogs SA Winter International – FCI Championship Show – 9.00am – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 17.05.2024 – Schedule April magazine
Australian Terrier Club of SA Inc – Championship Show – 9.00am – Hall, David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 24.05.2024 – Schedule April magazine
Jack Russell Terrier Club of SA – Championship Show – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 24.05.2024
Dobermann Club of SA Inc – Open Show 9.00 am
Weimaraner Club of SA Inc – Championship Show – not before 11.00am – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 24.5.2024
June
1st (Saturday) Dogs SA Winter International – Championship Show – 9.00am – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 17.05.2024 – Schedule April magazine
Terrier Club of SA Inc – Championship Show – 9.00am – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 26.05.2024 – Schedule April magazine
Chihuahua Club of SA Inc – Championship Show – 9.00am – Ring 2, David Roche Park, Cromwell Road Kilburn – Entries close 29.05.2024 – Schedule April magazine
The Papillon Dog Club of SA Inc – Championship Show – 1.30pm – Hall, David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 24.05.2024 – Schedule April magazine
Irish Wolfhound Club of SA Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am
Dobermann Club of SA Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am
Shetland Sheepdog Club of SA Inc – Championship Show – 9.00am – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 26.05.2024
Collie Club of SA Inc – Championship Show – at completion of Shetland Sheepdog Show – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 24.05.2024 – Schedule April magazine
Munno Para Dog Obedience Club Inc – Obedience Trial 10.00 am
Munno Para Dog Obedience Club Inc – Rally Trial NB 1.00 pm
Tracking Dog Club of SA Inc – Track & Search Trial – not before 8.00am – Adelaide Metro – Entries close 14.05.2024
2nd (Sunday) Dogs SA Winter International – A2O Championship Show – 9.00am – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 17.05.2024 – Schedule April magazine
Newfoundland Club of SA Inc – Championship Show – not before 11.00am – Ring 9, David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 16.05.2024
French Bulldog Club of SA Inc – Championship Show
British Bulldog Club of SA Inc – Championship Show – 9.00am – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 22.05.2024 – Schedule April magazine
Gawler Dog Training Club Inc – Rally Trial 10.00 am
Gawler Dog Training Club Inc – Trick Dog Test 10.00 am
Gawler Dog Training Club Inc – Rally Trial NB 1.00 pm
Gawler Dog Training Club Inc – Trick Dog Test NB 1.00 pm
Tracking Dog Club of SA Inc – Track & Search Trial – not before 8.00am – Adelaide Metro – Entries close 14.05.2024
8th (Saturday) Gundog Club of SA Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am
Gundog Club of SA Inc – Championship Show 10.00 am
German Shepherd Dog Club of SA Inc – Championship Show – 8.30am – Barratt Reserve, West Beach Road, West Beach – Entries close 31.05.2024
Dogs SA Agility Advisory Committee – State Agility Championships 9.00 am
German Shorthaired Pointer Club of SA Inc – Retrieving Trial for Gundogs
9th (Sunday) German Shepherd Dog Club of SA Inc – Championship Show – 8.30am – Barratt Reserve, West Beach Road, West Beach – Entries close 31.05.2024
Dogs SA Agility Advisory Committee – State Agility Championships 9.00 am
Retrieving & Field Trials Club of SA Inc – Retrieving Trials for Gundogs 8.00 am
10th (Monday) Dogs SA Agility Advisory Committee – State Agility Championships 9.00 am
Retrieving & Field Trials Club of SA Inc – Retrieving Trials for Gundogs 8.00 am
14th (Friday) Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc – Championship 11.30 am
15th (Saturday) Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc – Championship 9.00 am
Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc – Championship not before 10.30 am
Noarlunga City Obedience Dog Club Inc – Obedience & Rally Trial 9.00 am
Tracking Dog Club of SA Inc – Tracking Trial – not before 9.00am – Adelaide Hills – Entries close 28.05.2024
16th (Sunday) Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc – Championship 9.00 am
Adelaide Lure Coursing & Racing Club Inc – Lure Coursing Trial 9.30 am
Tracking Dog Club of SA Inc – Tracking Trial – not before 9.00am – Adelaide Hills – Entries close 28.05.2024
Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc- Agility Trial and Jumping Trials – 9.00am and not before 12.30pm – Cnr Wheatsheaf and States Road, Morphett Vale – Entries close 30.05.2024
Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc – Agility Trial NB 1:00 PM
Pug Club of SA Inc – Funday – Ring 1 and Marsula
22nd (Saturday) Dogs SA Conformation Judges Training Panel – Trainee Judges Practical Handling
Munno Para Dog Obedience Club Inc – Agility Trial 9.00 am
Munno Para Dog Obedience Club Inc – Agility Trial NB 1.00 pm
Dogs SA Scent Work Advisory Committee – Scent Work Trial – 9.00am and not before 11.00am
23rd (Sunday) Port Adelaide Obedience Dog Club Inc – Obedience & Rally Trials 9.30 am
Dogs SA Scent Work Advisory Committee – Scent Work Trial 9.00 am and not before 11.00am
Poodle Club of SA Inc – Funday – Pergola, David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn
Golden Retriever Club of SA Inc – All Breeds Eye Clinic – Marsula Brine – 11.00am
29th (Saturday) Adelaide Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show PM
Dances with Dogs Club of SA Inc – DWD Competition 10.00 am (Two Wells)
Dances with Dogs Club of SA Inc – DWD Competition NB 12.30 pm (Two Wells)
Herding Dog Club of SA Inc – Herding Trial – not before 9.30am – 221 Reedy Creek Road, Murray Bridge – Entries close 22.06.2024
RAFTCOSA Inc – Retrieving Trial for Gundogs
30th (Sunday) Dogs SA Earthdog Advisory Committee– Double Earthdog Test NB 10.00 am
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show PM
Gepps Cross Dog Training Centre Inc – Obedience Trial 10.00 am
National Tricks Dog Test at Dogs Queensland Sports Ground
Dances with Dogs Club of SA Inc – Trick Dog Test 9.30 am (Two Wells)
Dances with Dogs Club of SA Inc – Trick Dog Test NB 12.30 pm (Two Wells)
Herding Dog Club of SA Inc – Herding Trial – not before 9.30am – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 22.06.2024
RAFTCOSA Inc – Retrieving Trial for Gundogs
July
6th (Saturday) Animal Expo Wayville
German Shepherd Dog Club of SA Inc – Obedience Trial 9.00 am
Tracking Dog Club of SA Inc – Tracking Trial – not before 9.00am – Adelaide Hills – Entries close 18.06.2024
Retrieving & Field Trials Club of SA Inc – Retrieving Trials for Gundogs 8.00 am
7th (Sunday) Animal Expo Wayville
Retrieving & Field Trials Club of SA Inc – Retrieving Trials for Gundogs 8.00 am
Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc – Obedience Trial 10.00 am
Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc – Rally Trial NB 12.30 pm
Tracking Dog Club of SA Inc – Tracking Trial – not before 9.00am – Adelaide Hills – Entries close 18.06.2024
13th (Saturday) Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc – All Breeds Championship Show 9.00 am
Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc – All Breeds Championship Show NB 12 noon
Tracking Dog Club of SA Inc – Tracking & Search Trial – not before 8.00am – Adelaide Metro – Entries close 25.06.2024
14th (Sunday) Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc – All Breeds Championship Show 9.00 am
Tracking Dog Club of SA Inc – Track & Search Trial – not before 8.00am – Adelaide Metro – Entries close 25.06.2024
Gawler Dog Training Club Inc – Scent Work Trial
National Agility Trials – 9 to 14 July – NSW
18th (Thursday) Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc – National Restricted Retrieving Ability test for Gundogs – Prospect Hill, Meadows – Entries close 01.07.2024 – Schedule March magazine
19th (Friday) Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc – National Restricted Obedience & Rally Trials – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 01.07.2024 – Schedule March magazine
Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show
20th (Saturday) Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc – National Championship Show – 8.30am – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 01.07.2024 – Schedule March magazine
Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc – Obedience Trial 9.15 am
Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc – Obedience Trial NB 11 am
Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc – Rally Trial 9 am
Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc – Rally Trial NB 11.00 am
Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc – Trick Dog Test 9.00 am
Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc – Trick Dog Test not before 12 noon
German Shepherd Dog Club of SA Inc – Endurance Test 8.00 am
Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc – Championship Shows 9.00am & not 11.30am
21st (Sunday) Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc – National Championship Show – 8.30am – David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn – Entries close 01.07.2024 – Schedule March magazine
Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc – Obedience Trial 9.00 am
Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc – Rally Trial not before 11.00 am
Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc – Trick Dog Test 9.00 am
Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc – Trick Dog Test not before 12 noon
Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc – Championship Shows 9.00am
27th (Saturday) Marion Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am
Rottweiler Club of SA Inc – All Breeds Track & Search Trial 8.00 am
Agility Dog Club of SA Inc – Agility Trial 9.00 am
Agility Dog Club of SA Inc – Agility Trial 1.00 pm
Tracking Dog Club of SA Inc – Tracking Trial – not before 9.00am – Adelaide Hills – Entries close 09.07.2024
28th (Sunday) Marion Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am
Rottweiler Club of SA Inc – All Breeds Track & Search Trial 8.00 am
Tracking Dog Club of SA Inc – Tracking Trial – not before 9.00am – Adelaide Hills – Entries close 09.07.2024
Gawler Dog Training Club Inc – Games Trial 10.00 am
Gawler Dog Training Club Inc – Games Trial NB 1.00 pm
August
3rd (Saturday) Dogs SA Junior Handler Committee – Fundraiser Championship Show 9.00 am
Dogs SA Junior Handler Committee – Fundraiser Championship Show NB 12.30 pm
German Shepherd Dog Club of SA Inc – Double Obedience Trial 9.00 am and not before 11.00am
Golden Retriever Club SA – Championship Show 9.00am
Golden Retriever Club SA – Restricted to breed Obedience & Rally Trials 9.00 am
Herding Dog Club- Herding Trial at Goolwa
4th (Sunday) Dogs SA Junior Handler Committee – Fundraiser Championship Show 9.00 am
Dogs SA Junior Handler Committee – Fundraiser Sweepstakes
Dogs SA Earthdog Advisory Committee – Earthdog Test 10 am
Dogs SA Earthdog Advisory Committee – Earthdog Test NB 11.00 am
Dogs SA Earthdog Advisory Committee – Earthdog Test NB 12 noon
Golden Retriever Club SA – Championship Show 9.00 am
Golden Retriever Club SA- Restricted to breed Obedience & Rally Trials 9.00 am
Herding Dog Club- Herding Trial at DRP
Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc- Scent Work Trial 9.30 AM
10th (Saturday) Metropolitan Kennel Club Inc – Open Show 9.00 am
Metropolitan Kennel Club Inc – Open Show not before 11.30 am
Boxer Club of Qld Inc – National Championship Show (Durack)
Para District Obedience Dog Club Inc – Agility Trial 9.00 am
Para District Obedience Dog Club Inc – Agility Trial NB 12 noon
Retrieving & Field Trials Club of SA Inc – Retrieving Trials for Gundogs 8.00 am
11th (Sunday) Dogs SA Conformation Judges Training Panel – Trainee Judges Practical Handling
Boxer Club of Qld Inc – National Championship Show (Durack)
Gawler Dog Training Club Inc – Obedience & Rally Trial 10.00 am
Adelaide Lure Coursing & Racing Club Inc – Lure Coursing Trial 9.30 am
Retrieving & Field Trials Club of SA Inc – Retrieving Trials for Gundogs 8.00 am
13th (Tuesday) Shetland Sheepdog National Show – Durack QLD
14th (Wednesday) Shetland Sheepdog National Show – Durack QLD
16th (Friday) SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 10.00 am
17th (Saturday) SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 10.00 am
Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc – Agility Trial 8.30 am
Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc – Agility Trial not before 10.00 am
Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc – Agility Trial not before 12 noon
Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc – Games Trial not before 2.00 pm
Tracking Dog Club of SA Inc – Tracking Trial – not before 9.00am – Adelaide Hills – Entries close 30.07.2024
Dogs SA RAFT Advisory Committee – State Retrieving Trial for Gundogs Championships
18th (Sunday) SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 10.00 am
Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc – Agility Trial 9.00 am
Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc – Agility Trial not before 11.00 am
Dogs SA Earthdog Advisory Committee – Earthdog Test 10 am
Dogs SA Earthdog Advisory Committee – Earthdog Test NB 11.00 am
Dogs SA Earthdog Advisory Committee – Earthdog Test NB 12 noon
Tracking Dog Club of SA Inc – Tracking Trial – not before 9.00am – Adelaide Hills – Entries close 30.07.2024
Dogs SA RAFT Advisory Committee – State Retrieving Trial for Gundogs Championships
24th (Saturday) Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 8.30 am
Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show NB 12 noon
Munno Para Dog Obedience Club Inc – Agility Trial 9.00 am
Munno Para Dog Obedience Club Inc – Agility Trial NB 1.00 pm
Herding Dog Club- Herding Trial at Murray Bridge
25th (Sunday) Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc – Open Show 8.30 am
Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show NB 11.00 am
Gundog Club of SA Inc – Obedience Trial 10.00 am
Herding Dog Club- Herding Trial at DRP
31st (Saturday) Royal A & H Society Inc – Royal Adelaide Show (31st August to 8th September 2022)
Championship Show, Obedience & Rally Trial, Agility Trial, DWD Competition
Border Collie Club of Qld Inc – National Championship Show (Durack) (31st Aug & 1st Sept)
September
1st (Sunday) Border Collie Club of Qld Inc – National Championship Show (Durack) (31st Aug & 1st Sept)
7th (Saturday) Bullmastiff Club of SA Inc – Championship Show (date to be confirmed with RAHS)
8th (Sunday) Royal Adelaide Show – General Specials
14th (Saturday) The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am
The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show NB 12 noon
Dogs SA Obedience Advisory Committee – State Obedience Championships 9.00 am
Dogs SA Obedience Advisory Committee – State Rally Championships 9.00 am
15th (Sunday) The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am
Dogs SA Obedience Advisory Committee – State Obedience Championships 9.00 am
Dogs SA Obedience Advisory Committee – State Rally Championships 9.00 am
Pug Club of SA Inc – Funday – Ring 1 and Marsula
20th (Friday) Dogs Victoria 2024 National Retrieving Trial – 20th to 22nd September 2024 (Gippsland)
ADSS Pty Ltd – Championship Show 6.30 pm
21st (Saturday) Tracking Dog Club of SA Inc – Track & Search Trial – not before 8.00am – Adelaide Metro – Entries close 03.09.2024
ADSS Pty Ltd – Championship Show AM & PM
Para District Obedience Dog Club Inc – Scent Work Trials
22nd (Sunday) Gawler Dog Training Club Inc – Agility Trial 10.00 am
Gawler Dog Training Club Inc – Agility Trial NB 1.00 pm
Tracking Dog Club of SA Inc – Track & Search Trial – not before 8.00am – Adelaide Metro – Entries close 03.09.2024
ADSS Pty Ltd – Championship Show AM & PM
27th (Friday) ADSS Pty Ltd – Championship Show
28th (Saturday) ADSS Pty Ltd – Championship Show AM & PM
Munno Para Dog Obedience Club Inc – Obedience Trial 10.00 am
Munno Para Dog Obedience Club Inc – Rally Trial NB 1.00 pm
Herding Dog Club- Herding Trial at Goolwa
29th (Sunday) ADSS Pty Ltd – Championship Show AM & PM
Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc – Obedience Trial 10.00 am
Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc – Rally Trial NB 12.30 pm
Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc – Tricks Trial 9.00 am
Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc – Tricks Trial NB 1.00 PM
Herding Dog Club- Herding Trial at Goolwa
Adelaide Lure Coursing & Racing Club Inc – Lure Coursing Trial 9.30 am
October
4th (Friday) The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 10.00 am (DRP)
5th (Saturday) Rottweiler Club of NSW Inc. National Show/Restricted Obedience Trial
5th to 7th Oct 2024, Dogs NSW Showgrounds, Orchard Hills, NSW
The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 10.00 am (DRP)
Tenterfield Terrier Club of SA Inc – Championship Show 8.30 am –
(in conjunction with The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc)
Noarlunga City Obedience Dog Club Inc – Agility Trial 9.00 am
Noarlunga City Obedience Dog Club Inc – Agility Trial 10.00 pm
6th (Sunday) Rottweiler Club of NSW Inc. National Show/Restricted Obedience Trial
5th to 7th Oct 2024, Dogs NSW Showgrounds, Orchard Hills, NSW
The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 10.00 am (DRP)
SA Obedience Dog Club Inc – Obedience & Rally Trials 10.00 am
SA Obedience Dog Club Inc – Obedience & Rally Trials NB 1.00 pm
7th (Monday) Rottweiler Club of NSW Inc. National Show/Restricted Obedience Trial
5th to 7th Oct 2024, Dogs NSW Showgrounds, Orchard Hills, NSW
The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 10.00 am (DRP)
Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc- Scent Work Trial 9.30 AM
12th (Saturday) Dogs SA DOTY POTY NOTY Fundraiser Shows – 9.00am & not before 12.30pm
Agility Dog Club of SA Inc – Agility Trial 9.00 am
Agility Dog Club of SA Inc – Agility Trial 1.00 pm
13th (Sunday) Dogs SA DOTY POTY NOTY Fundraiser Shows – 9.00am & not before 12.30pm
Dover Gardens Kennel & Obedience Club Inc – Obedience Trial 9.00 am
Adelaide Lure Coursing & Racing Club Inc – Lure Coursing Trial 9.30 am
18th (Friday) Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club of SA Inc – Open Show 6.30 pm
Rottweiler Club of SA Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am
Rottweiler Club of SA Inc – Restricted Obedience Trial 9.00 am
Rottweiler Club of SA Inc – Restricted Rally Trial 9.00 am
19th (Saturday) Hound Club of SA Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am
Hound Club of SA Inc – Open Show 9.00 am
Old English Sheepdog Club of SA Inc – Championship Show 11.00 am
Chihuahua Club of SA Inc – Championship Show and Open Show 9.00 am
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club of SA Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am
Rottweiler Club of SA Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am
Gawler Dog Training Club Inc – Scent Work
Gawler Dog Training Club Inc – Dances with Dogs Competition 1.00 pm
Para District Obedience Dog Club Inc – Obedience Trial 10.00 am
20th (Sunday) Whippet & Greyhound Club of SA Inc – Championship Show 10.00 am
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club of SA Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am
Rottweiler Club of SA Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am
Border Collie Club of SA Inc – Restricted to Group 5 Agility Trial 9.00 am
Border Collie Club of SA Inc – Restricted to Group 5 Agility Trial NB 12 noon
Poodle Club of SA Inc – Funday – Pergola, David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn
25th (Friday) Mount City & Districts Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show NB 12 noon
26th (Saturday) Mount Gambier A & H Society Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am
Mount City & Districts Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show NB 12 noon
Blue Lake Obedience Dog Club Inc – Obedience & Rally Trials 8.30 am
Blue Lake Obedience Dog Club Inc – Agility & Jumping Trials 8.30 am
Blue Lake Obedience Dog Club Inc – Obedience & Rally Trials 12.30 pm
Blue Lake Obedience Dog Club Inc – Agility & Jumping Trials 12.30 pm
Radio Club booked David Roche Park
27th (Sunday) Mount City & Districts Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 9.00 am
Blue Lake Obedience Dog Club Inc – Obedience & Rally Trials 8.30 am
Blue Lake Obedience Dog Club Inc – Agility & Jumping Trials 8.30 am
31st (Thursday) Para District Obedience Dog Club Inc – Scent Work Trial – not before 7.00pm
November
1st (Friday) ADSS Pty Ltd – Championship Show 6.30 pm
Dalmatian Club of Victoria Inc – National Show, Obedience, Agility 1 – 3 November – Romsey VIC
2nd (Saturday) SA Obedience Dog Club Inc – Obedience Trial 6.00 pm
ADSS Pty Ltd – Championship Show AM to follow
ADSS Pty Ltd – Championship Show PM to follow
Afghan Hound Club of Victoria Inc – National Show – KCC Park, Skye VIC
Dalmatian Club of Victoria Inc – National Show, Obedience, Agility 1 – 3 November – Romsey VIC
3rd (Sunday) Dogs SA Conformation Judges Training Panel – Judges Theory Exams (DRP)
Dalmatian Club of Victoria Inc – National Show, Obedience, Agility 1 – 3 November – Romsey VIC
9th (Saturday) Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc – Agility Trial 6.00 pm at Club Grounds
Dances with Dogs Club Inc – Double Trick Dog Tests – 10.00am – Offlead area, David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Kilburn
10th (Sunday) German Shepherd Dog Club of SA Inc – Open Show 9.00 am
Dances with Dogs Club of SA Inc – DWD Competition – 10.00am and not before 12.30pm – Offlead area, David Roche Park, Cromwell Road, Two Wells
15th (Friday) Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc – All Breeds Championship Show 6.00 pm
16th (Saturday) Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc – All Breeds Championship Show 9.00 am
Welsh Corgi Club of SA Inc – All Breeds Championship Show 1.00 pm
17th (Sunday) Welsh Corgi Club of SA Inc – All Breeds Championship Show 9.00 am
23rd (Saturday) German Shorthaired Pointer Club of SA Inc – Championship Show 9.30 am
Hungarian Vizsla Club of SA Inc – Championship Show 9.30 am
24th (Sunday) Collie Club of SA Inc – All Breeds Championship Show 9.00 am
Collie Club of SA Inc – All Breeds Championship Show NB 12 noon
Australian Terrier Club of SA Inc – Funday
29th (Friday) DOTY POTY NOTY Event
30th (Saturday) DOTY POTY NOTY Event
December
6th (Friday) ADSS Pty Ltd – Championship Show PM to follow
7th (Saturday) ADSS Pty Ltd – Championship Show AM to follow
ADSS Pty Ltd – Championship Show PM to follow
8th (Sunday) Dogs SA Conformation Judges Training Panel – Judges Practical Exams
13th (Friday) Millicent Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show – 1.00pm
14th (Saturday) Millicent Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show – 9.00am and not before 11.00am
15th (Sunday) Millicent Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show – 9.00am
20th (Friday) Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 6.30 pm
21st (Saturday) Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc – Championship Show 6.30 pm
21st (Sunday)
22nd (Wednesday) Christmas Day
26th (Thursday) Proclamation/Boxing Day
28th (Saturday)
29th (Sunday)
31st (Tuesday) Gawler Dog Training Club Inc – NYE Events TBA
January 25